Showing posts with label Friends. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Friends. Show all posts

Thursday, May 27, 2010

Afiq's Farewell Party

Yesterday , the organizer, Miss Lia succeed to make a small farewell party@small gath of LOP  to our friend,Afiq which is my housemate at Village View Bangi.If i'm not mistaken , 15 of us manage to come to the farewell although they were facing many trouble such as :


1. No idea where is Village View bangi 
2.How can i go to bangi from Cheras ( i picked up a call to give direction from tol kajang to here , but when i heard toll 50 posen , and etc2 , i gave up and give the phone to other..haha ( not very familiar with KL road actually , but if i'm driving to somewhere to KL , i can arrive there using my sense..hohoho...+signboard+study google map first. =b
3.Why he took so long from Putrajaya to Bangi. The duration was 1hour 30 min. - i can arrive to Muar with that duration....lalalalala
4.Suddenly appeared in front of my house because he had no idea how can he get to Taman Koperasi LLN. =.=
5.Got hp , but don't have coverage. Only in NIOSH can get the signal line. How come? Bangi's communication tower is down meh?urm..urm...but finally arrived.hehe.


At the end ,all of us enjoying the day.Too many picx from all camera. In fb , i guess about 400++ from Lia's album.I think so.

BTW afiq , good luck in ur next job.Hoho , (jadi org selatan la ko).
And i will be missing my buddy to go back together to Johor after this.*Sigh*
I'm sooo damned lazy to pick up Express Bus to go back to Muar.Preferable car is my priority. =b

Okay , picx time :


(lia semangat siap wat reservation tu - boleh jadi organizer lagi la mcm nie)


(Seperti biasa - saya kena ada dlm setiap event =b)


( yang diraikan - En Afiq)


(you go straight , no belok2 until u see shell,vono,n petronas , then turn left.What , tol 50 posen..ok x tau...babai)


(Pnat wei nk organize nie - So kira amik gambar dulu)
(Jamme : afiq , jgn le pindah wei. Afiq : urm..nk wat mcm mane..takpe , jb n kl dekat je)
(ada encik zaffri n encik zulkifli)
(menu yg terdampar...x tau nk order ape)
(i dah biasa keje2 mcm nie-suri rumah yg berjaya katakan)

(zack : wow , R&D eng.Gempak nie..boleh minta noly blanja. Noly : Nampak tak spec i yg putih ini?)

(Me : apsal x bleh bluetooth dgn blackberry ko nie aizat..isk..isk.. Aizat : slalu bleh je..ko biar btul...)

(saya jejaka hero remaja)

(ada paras rupa ezyln tak? =b)

(tambah lagi maria , jgn segan2..afiq blanja...)

(lia nie suka btul amik gambar 1/4..isk..isk..)

(Jamme :This is my business card..lawa tak?)


(Jejaka-jejaka)


(say cheese..pnat aku senyum nie)


( ^.^)




(ada gaya mutu n keunggulan)
(Berjumpa lagi di len waktu n rancangan..byeeee)

Great day... =)

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

Red Wok Restaurant

Last night after finished everything in the office , all of us went out for dinner in Bangi. We went there with Yasir's car. Jep suggested us to go to Red Wok Restaurant as me and jep have been there last 2 week i guess.Let try other dishes. The foods quite good such as Tom Yam with coconut milk. Delicious and yummy.I suggest to try the tomyam and let see whether it is fit with ur taste.

Detail of restaurant : 


Cuisine:  Chinese
Halal authenticity:  Unverified
Price:  $$ out of $$$$
Payment accepted:  CashVISAMasterCardDebit Card
Hours:  12 pm to unknown
Phone:  +603 8927 4100
Fax:  +603 8927 4300
Website: Red Wok 

*taken from : Zabihah.Com

You can go to their website to see their menu. They also serve steamboat for about Rm22 per person if i'm not mistaken. Free ice cream for those take steamboat package.Hehe.

Let jump into the pictures.....



                                    Our wish list to eat n drink
                                      From RedWok Restaurant



                                           Lemon Chicken nyummy2
From RedWok Restaurant

                                             Butter Crispy Squid  
                                       From RedWok Restaurant

                          Tom Yam with Coconut Milk - Should try it
                                From RedWok Restaurant

                           All dishes - Opss,forget bout Black Pepper Beef
                                          From RedWok Restaurant

                                               Aiman n Alex feeder.. =b
                                              From RedWok Restaurant


Location :

Kajang Exit
From Seremban Highway Toll, take exit 210 to Kajang. After you exit the toll, keep left and then keep centre lane and follow sign to Bandar Baru Bangi. Go straight, pass ESSO, Shell and Petronas on your left. Keep going straight until you reach a T-junction, turn left on traffic light. Go straight about 2km and you reach roundabout. Take 9 o’clock exit and keep going straight pass a traffic light and Red Wok is on your right. Look out for the big red wall!

Bangi Exit
From Seremban Highway Toll, take exit 211 to Bangi. After the toll, take the 12 o’clock exits at the next 3 roundabouts. At the next traffic light, go straight. Our restaurant is on your right.



 Have a good try~




 

Thursday, April 23, 2009

Apekah??

Zaiddddddd.......

apekes link blog aku ko letak nama pelik2...isk..isk....

friends...it not supposed to be like this --> Mie Chubby <-- haiz..... seb baik ko slalu bg pinjam ipod touch ko....huhu

But.....suddenly i heard gurl voice singing a song.

"Is your favourite colour blue?"

Owh..so sweet.... =)

p/s : http://layzieyed.blogspot.com/

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

Poster+Wishes


Thank Mas for the poster...aha....it's okay btw.... No need for me to break our friendship coz of simple matter....(p/s: i'm not like the girls that u said =b)

HUrm , the pic of mine , i wonder where u get it...did i have that kind of pictures? Owh , i'm having a short term memory disease....zzzzz

And the wishes that u wrote it , i would like to say --> (^_^)

Thank you....


p/s: Tunggu ape eh???

Friday, February 20, 2009

Learn & Dine Event Pics

Event
Learn & Dine

Place
Cyberview Lodge Resort & SPA

Date
19 February 2009




Before we go to Cyberview Lodge


We were booking our sits after we've just arrived


Pictures..pictures


Waterfall is behind me

Workshop By Clinique
( how we take care our skin effectively.Quite interesting but lazy to buy n use it..aahaha..i guess for the guys)

Sheila was participated for the workshop...she got free make up from him...ahakz..
(did u get clinique products for free?? =b)

Recorded and directly projected to the large screen



We were taking our free gift from clinique
(i got domino and rasamas vouchers,a sample for cleansing oil face, keychain, and a sample of mascara)
mascara????guy???lol??? i gave it to weipin...

The Beg..plus with shafiq who was taking pic of his vietnamese girlfriend.. =b lalalalala

Pics time come again...



A face with one meaning....hungry..hungry....



Table Setting


Rhaiz's Table Setting

Mine's table setting
(i failed my art subject)

Our leader who volunteer himself...hahhaha...Good2
(padahal kena paksa rela secara veto...sory..senior is always right)


The End

542.4 Km In One Day


It was our history coz we went to south and came back to Bangi within 6 hours ++ if i'm not mistaken.

The Journey is about 542.4 Km within half day.
Quite tired , but for the sake of my friends, it doesn't matter to help him.

May he get well soon.

Thankz to Boss kecik@Khai@Khairil for let me try Satria Neo for the first time.
It was not bad as i heard from the people.Really nice to drive , the sits is quite comfortable but the cushion at my back is not so good.Handling is quite superb in the high speed. I love it. Well , it is satria neo by the way, made for speed purpose.The petrol usage is average as i asked people around. Wanna get it one day maybe..hahaha

We've done a crazy job , thankz to boss, me as the moral supporter n are chong as the background sleep music.

p/s: Lol...it look like Fifth Top Gear comment...
p/s2: I pray that no "surat chenta" from JPJ.. =b